In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

Dolly Ashton (O'Neal)
Dolly Ashton (O'Neal)

(Deceased 2015)  

Thomas Baker
Thomas Baker

(Deceased 2007)  

Roger Banks
Roger Banks

(Deceased 2015)  

Pruitt Barksdale
Pruitt Barksdale

(Deceased 2003)  

Charlotte Beatty (Mitchell)
Charlotte Beatty (Mitchell)

(Deceased 2005)  

Alan Bennett
Alan Bennett

(Deceased 2002)  

Willa Blue
Willa Blue

(Deceased 2015)  

Denny Boeder
Denny Boeder

(Deceased 2012)  

Nan Boykin (Ennis)
Nan Boykin (Ennis)

(Deceased 1975)  

Keith Broyles
Keith Broyles

(Deceased 2009)  

Susan Burnum (Wade)
Susan Burnum (Wade)

(Deceased 2006)  

Martha Diane Bush (Thuesen)
Martha Diane Bush (Thuesen)

(Deceased 2014)  

Donna Butler (Lee)
Donna Butler (Lee)

(Deceased 2009)  

Margaret Chandler (Krallman)
Margaret Chandler (Kral…)

(Deceased 2015)  

Bob Clements
Bob Clements

(Deceased 2014)  

Bill Cole
Bill Cole

(Deceased 1994)  

Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman

(Deceased 2008)  

Carolyn Collins (Ingle)
Carolyn Collins (Ingle)

(Deceased 2010)  

Doyle Colson
Doyle Colson

(Deceased 2004)  

Mike Cork
Mike Cork

(Deceased 2015)  

Pam Coryea (Turner)
Pam Coryea (Turner)

(Deceased 2009)  

Sheila Daniel (Whitely)
Sheila Daniel (Whitely)

(Deceased 2011)  

Wayne Dean
Wayne Dean

(Deceased 2002)  

Ryan deGraffenried
Ryan deGraffenried

(Deceased 2006)  

Nancy DeLoach (Twilley)
Nancy DeLoach (Twilley)

(Deceased 2013)  

Curtis Evans
Curtis Evans

(Deceased 2001)  

Fran Fisher (Yarbrough)
Fran Fisher (Yarbrough)

(Deceased 2012)  

Ken Fisher
Ken Fisher

(Deceased 2010)  

Carolyn Flanagan (Whitfield)
Carolyn Flanagan (Whitf…)

(Deceased 1998)  

Jimmy Gates
Jimmy Gates

(Deceased 2011)  

Jimmy Geer
Jimmy Geer

(Deceased 1995)  

Betty Gilliland (Meggs)
Betty Gilliland (Meggs)

(Deceased 1987)

Mike Goodson
Mike Goodson

(Deceased 1989)  

Winston Grow
Winston Grow

(Deceased 2011)  

Mark Henderson
Mark Henderson

(Deceased 1969)  

Linda Herndon
Linda Herndon

(Deceased 1989)

Floyd Holloway
Floyd Holloway

(Deceased 2009)  

Charles Kimball
Charles Kimball

(Deceased 1976)  

James Kinkead
James Kinkead

(Deceased 2002)  

Kathy Kratz (Newman)
Kathy Kratz (Newman)

(Deceased 2014)  

Carol Krupp (Goodwin)
Carol Krupp (Goodwin)

(Deceased 2010)  

Karen LaMoreaux (Bryan)
Karen LaMoreaux (Bryan)

(Deceased 2009)  

Bessie Lancaster
Bessie Lancaster

(Deceased 1969)  

Larry Lee
Larry Lee

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Albert Lilly
Albert Lilly

(Deceased 2017)  

Stanley Logan
Stanley Logan

(Deceased 2011)  

Carol Matthews (McLaughlin)
Carol Matthews (McLaughlin)

(Deceased 2006)  

Lowell McCollum
Lowell McCollum

(Deceased 2005)  

Joe McCrary
Joe McCrary

(Deceased 1999)  

Kemberly Miller (Fields)
Kemberly Miller (Fields)

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Dan Mims
Dan Mims

(Deceased 2001)  

Ken Montgomery
Ken Montgomery

(Deceased 2013)  

Lou Mullenix
Lou Mullenix

(Deceased 1972)  

Tommy Nelson
Tommy Nelson

(Deceased 1982)  

Johnny Partain
Johnny Partain

(Deceased 1999)  

Dan Patton
Dan Patton

(Deceased 2012)  

Jimmy Perkins
Jimmy Perkins

(Deceased 2010)  

Judy Rice (Norcia)
Judy Rice (Norcia)

(Deceased 2014)  

Helen Roddy
Helen Roddy

(Deceased 2000)  

Jane Rumley (Baugh)
Jane Rumley (Baugh)

(Deceased 2003)  

Emmitt Paul Sesson
Emmitt Paul Sesson

(Deceased 2013)  

Mack Simmons
Mack Simmons

(Deceased 2014)  

Dodge Smith
Dodge Smith

(Deceased 2012)  

Phyllis Smith
Phyllis Smith

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Tim Smith
Tim Smith

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Perry Truman Stewart
Perry Truman Stewart

(Deceased 1978)  

Ross Strudwick
Ross Strudwick

(Deceased 2008)  

Ronnie Walters
Ronnie Walters

(Deceased 2015)

Madelyn Watts (Taylor)
Madelyn Watts (Taylor)

(Deceased Year Unknown)

Jimmy Young
Jimmy Young

(Deceased Year Unknown)
 
GUESTS

Mrs. Ruth Barlow (Vocational Department)
Mrs. Ruth Barlow (Vocat…)

(Deceased 2014)  

Mrs. Gloria Benefield (English Teacher)
Mrs. Gloria Benefield

(Deceased 2017)  

Mrs. Bernice Clinton (P. E. Teacher)
Mrs. Bernice Clinton (P…)

(Deceased 2007)  

Mrs. Evelyn Darden (Librarian)
Mrs. Evelyn Darden (Lib…)

(Deceased 1986)

Mrs. Doris Flanagan (Librarian)
Mrs. Doris Flanagan (Li…)

(Deceased 2010)  

Coach Billy Henderson (Head Football Coach)
Coach Billy Henderson

(Deceased 2013)  

Mrs. Doris Henry (English Teacher)
Mrs. Doris Henry (Engli…)

(Deceased 2015)  

Mrs. Martha Howell (Math Teacher)
Mrs. Martha Howell (Mat…)

(Deceased 2012)  

Mrs. Mary Alice Kemp (P. E. Teacher)
Mrs. Mary Alice Kemp (P…)

(Deceased 2012)  

Mrs. Martha Ann Maxwell (Commercial Department)
Mrs. Martha Ann Maxwell

(Deceased 2017)  

Mrs. Katherine Pickett (Vocational Education)
Mrs. Katherine Pickett

(Deceased 2007)  

Coach Marion "Pete" Pierson (Assistant Coach)
Coach Marion "Pete" P…

(Deceased 2009)  

Mrs. Letitia Roberts (Home Ec Teacher)
Mrs. Letitia Roberts (H…)

(Deceased 2014)

Mrs. Marion Smith (Math Teacher)
Mrs. Marion Smith (Math…)

(Deceased 2011)  

Coach Tom Tarleton (Head Basketball Coach)
Coach Tom Tarleton (Hea…)

(Deceased 2011)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.