Who is coming to the Reunion?

Here is a list of classmates who registered for our 45th Class Reunion.  (List does not include spouses/guests.)  A few came at the last minute, which was great!  A few didn't make it at the last minute, and they were missed.  We hope this list will be twice as long for our 50th!

Kaye Armstrong (Robb)

Dolly Ashton (O'Neal)

Dennis Averett

Troi Lane Averette (Wallace)

Eddie Bailey

Ann Beauchamp (Hayes)

Barbara Bingham (Winstead)

Jim Brooks

Debby Brown (Singley)

Jeanette Brown (Remaley)

Jim Burt

Marie Byars (Lively)

Jackie Campbell (Warren)

Donald Carpenter

Sharon Causey (Rey)

Brenda Childs (See)

Karen Cole

Donna Conyers (Jernigan)

Larry Corder

Martha Cowden (Cook)

Connie Creel (Howard)

Mary Criswell (Martin)

Tommy Croft

David Darden

Randy Davis

Robert "Sonny" Deason

Patsy Dockins (Roby)

Jeanie Edwards (Minges)

Jodelle Ellis (Wilson)

Marilyn Elmore (Zemnes)

Tommy English

Frank Fondren

Greg Foster

Becky Gardner (Compton)

David Geer

Glen Golson

Regina Gray (Noland)

Margaret Griffin

Kay Guin (Raper)

Roy Guy

Dayton Hale

Donald Hammack

Sam Hamner

Nancy Harris (Perrine)

Pat Hinton (Plott)

Donna Holland (Sanchez)

Linda Hudson (Kimbrough)

Lane Jackson (Sims)

Gary Jacobs

Donald Johns

Vaughn Johnson

Randy Jones

Mary Lou Kibbey (Berry)

Jo Anne Kidd (Hall)

Hal Kirby

Donald Kuykendall

Charles Lake

Mike Lamb

Barry Latham

Ron Laycock

Sheila Lee (Nix)

Albert Lilly

Darnell Martin

Sid Martin

Doug McCraw

Bobby McDaniel

Regina McDaniel (McDuff)

Gordon McGee

Vicki McKenstry (Davis)

Bob McKinney

Michael McLean

Daniel Misko

Gene Moore

Peggy Morris (Harris)

Sharon Nichols (Shows)

Rene Nicol (Byrd)

Beth Odum (Holman)

Charlie Owens

Nini Partlow (Jobson)

Karen Phifer (Brooks)

Judy Phillips (Johnson)

Mark Powell

Mike Powell

Jo Puryear (Rutledge)

Frank Randall--guest classmate

Jim Allen Randall--guest classmate

Richard Remaley

Grady Richardson

Richard Ridley

Brenda Savage (Corder)

Bobbie Scrivner (Hamiter)

Ginger Shurett (LaRue)

Jimmy Sledge

Marilyn Smitherman (Nevin)

Joan Smithson (Jackson)

Sharon Snyder (Pilsch)

Sandra Stallings (Anderson)

Gary Stone

Ronnie Stone

Melinda Stricklen

Jim Sukiennik

Linda Tate (Abernethy)

Charlie Tidmore

Bart Tingle

Ric Turner

Stan Voit

Marion Walker

Sammy Watson

Mike Watts

Wallace Welch

Gary Wells

Ricky Wenth

Janet White (Jones)

Tommy Whitfield

Georgia Willis (Rhodes)

Kathy Wilson

Marcia Wood (Burke)

Pam Woodley

Debra Wright (Price)

Sarah Jane Youngblood (Baxter)

 

Faculty:

Mrs. Betty Booth

Dr. John Hinton

Mr. Gary Kerr

Dr. Hugh Stegall